Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Hellermann Tyton FA1SMSCSC Simplex Fiber Assembly; Single Mode, 1 m Length, Yellow

  • Hellermann Tyton FA1SMSCSC Hellermann Tyton FA1SMSCSC Simplex Fiber Assembly; Single Mode, 1 m Length, Yellow
  • Hellermann Tyton FA1SMSCSC Simplex Fiber Assembly; Single Mode, 1 m Length, Yellow
Manufacturer: Hellermann Tyton
Mfr. #: FA1SMSCSC
Item #: 191258
UPC: 089306222057
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Industry standard LC, SC, ST or MTRJ connectors to suit specific applications

3 mm cordage

Individually quality tested for insertion and return loss

FA1SMSCSC Hellermann Tyton FA1SMSCSC Simplex Fiber Assembly; Single Mode, 1 m Length, Yellow

Product Specification

Brand Hellermann Tyton
Connection SC-SC
Country Of Origin USA
Fiber Type Singlemode
Finish 2 Yellow
GTIN

00089306222057

Item Simplex Fiber Assembly
Mfr. # FA1SMSCSC
Size 1 m Length
Standards Meet ANSI/TIA/EIA 568-B, ANSI/TIA/EIA 604 (FOCIS)