Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Hellermann Tyton FAP6MMST Preloaded Adapter Panel; Multi Mode, 6-Fiber, 6-Port, 5.090 Inch Length x 1.140 Inch Width x 1.140 Inch Height, Black

  • Hellermann Tyton FAP6MMST Hellermann Tyton FAP6MMST Preloaded Adapter Panel; Multi Mode, 6-Fiber, 6-Port, 5.090 Inch Length x 1.140 Inch Width x 1.140 Inch Height, Black
  • Hellermann Tyton FAP6MMST Preloaded Adapter Panel; Multi Mode, 6-Fiber, 6-Port, 5.090 Inch Length x 1.140 Inch Width x 1.140 Inch Height, Black
Manufacturer: Hellermann Tyton
Mfr. #: FAP6MMST
Item #: 80817
UPC: 089306202370
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Size: 5.090 Inch Length x 1.140 Inch Width x 1.140 Inch Height

High performance zirconia ceramic ferrules allow for frequent, repeated insertion

Standard LC, SC, ST, MTP and MTRJ connector options to suit specific applications

Snap lock fixtures for easy and secure mounting

Detailed Description: Hellermann Tyton Preloaded adapter panel in black color features high performance zirconia ceramic ferrules that allows for frequent, repeated insertion. Zirconia ceramic ferrules offer superior durability and are an ideal choice for use in laser optimized multimode applications. The 12-port adapter panel comes with snap lock fixtures for convenient mounting. It has ST MM connector to suit specific applications. Panel provides up to a maximum of 96 LC fibers in 1U of space. It can accommodate OS1/2 in both standard and angled versions, 62.5/125 micro-meter OM1, 50/125 micro-meter OM2 and 50/125 micro-meter 10 Gb OM3/4. Panel is GSA compliant.

Product Specification

Brand HellermannTyton
Catalog Description For customized wall mount and rack mount fiber optic enclosures, HellermannTyton offers panel options featuring a variety of adapters to suit different preferences and applications. In addition to adapter panels with standard LC, SC, ST, MTP and MTRJ connections, HellermannTyton also offers custom solutions. Our adapter panels include options to accommodate OS1/2 in both standard and angled versions, as well as 62.5/125¦m OM1, 50/125¦m OM2 and 50/125¦m 10 Gb OM3/4. HellermannTyton adapter panels are made with zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze ferrules for minimal insertion loss contribution. Zirconia ceramic ferrules provided excellent durability and are an ideal choice for use in laser optimized multimode and single mode applications. HellermannTyton offers both standard and GSA compliant adapter panels. GSA compliant panels meet Trade Agreement Act (TAA) requirements, making them acceptable for use in US government projects. Adapter Panel Preloaded with 6 ST MM.
Finish 2 Black
GTIN

00089306202370

Height 1.14
Height Unit IN
Item Status A
Length 13.0000
Length UOM IN
Mfr. # FAP6MMST
Special Features Adapter Panel Preloaded with 6 ST MM, 1/pkg
Sub-Brand Fiber Solutions
Type FAP6MMST
UNSPSC 43223301
Width 1.14
Width UOM IN