Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Hellermann Tyton FAP8SMMST HelaNet™ Preloaded Adapter Panel; ST Connection, 8-Port, 8 ST MM-Fiber, Multimode Black

  • Hellermann Tyton FAP8SMMST Hellermann Tyton FAP8SMMST HelaNet™ Preloaded Adapter Panel; ST Connection, 8-Port, 8 ST MM-Fiber, Multimode Black
  • Hellermann Tyton FAP8SMMST HelaNet™ Preloaded Adapter Panel; ST Connection, 8-Port, 8 ST MM-Fiber, Multimode Black
Manufacturer: Hellermann Tyton
Mfr. #: FAP8SMMST
Item #: 20839
UPC: 089306234234
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Size: 129.3 mm Length x 28.96 Width x 29.0 mm Height

Include options to accommodate OS 1/2 Inch both standard and angled versions

Detailed Description: Hellermann Tyton HelaNet™ 8-Port preloaded adapter panel in black color features high-performance zirconia ceramic ferrules that allow frequent, repeated insertion. It accommodates eight MM-fiber with ST connection. It measures 129.3 mm x 28.96 x 29.0 mm. It finds application in entrance rooms, consolidation points, telecommunications rooms, CATV, data centers and industrial control systems. It provides easy and secure mounting with snap lock fixtures. GSA Compliant panel meets TAA requirements for use in government projects. Panel meets ANSI/TIA/EIA standards.

Product Specification

Brand HellermannTyton
Catalog Description For customized wall mount and rack mount fiber optic enclosures, HellermannTyton offers panel options featuring a variety of adapters to suit different preferences and applications. In addition to adapter panels with standard LC, SC, ST, MTP and MTRJ connections, HellermannTyton also offers custom solutions. Our adapter panels include options to accommodate OS1/2 in both standard and angled versions, as well as 62.5/125¦m OM1, 50/125¦m OM2 and 50/125¦m 10 Gb OM3/4. HellermannTyton adapter panels are made with zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze ferrules for minimal insertion loss contribution. Zirconia ceramic ferrules provided excellent durability and are an ideal choice for use in laser optimized multimode and single mode applications. HellermannTyton offers both standard and GSA compliant adapter panels. GSA compliant panels meet Trade Agreement Act (TAA) requirements, making them acceptable for use in US government projects. Adapter Panel Preloaded with 8 ST MM.
Finish 2 Black
GTIN

00089306234234

Height 1.14
Height Unit IN
Item Status A
Length 13.0000
Length UOM IN
Mfr. # FAP8SMMST
Special Features Adapter Panel Preloaded with 8 ST MM, 1/pkg
Sub-Brand Fiber Solutions
Type FAP8SMMST
UNSPSC 43223301
Width 1.14
Width UOM IN