Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Hubbell Premise FPR024STM OptiChannel™ ST Loaded Adapter Panel; Rack Mount, Singlemode/Multimode, 24 Fibers, Black

  • Hubbell Premise Wiring FPR024STM Hubbell Premise FPR024STM OptiChannel™ ST Loaded Adapter Panel; Rack Mount, Singlemode/Multimode, 24 Fibers, Black
  • Hubbell Premise FPR024STM OptiChannel™ ST Loaded Adapter Panel; Rack Mount, Singlemode/Multimode, 24 Fibers, Black
Manufacturer: Hubbell Premise Wiring
Mfr. #: FPR024STM
Item #: 199930
UPC: 662620800653
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Size: 17 Inch Width x 11 Inch Depth x 1.750 Inch Height

Pre-punched or FSP adapter panel versions available

Splice tray mounting stud accepts 2 fiber splice trays (7 Inch or 10 Inch)

Detailed Description: Hubbell Premise OptiChannel™ 24-Port Rackmount adapter panel in black color are made up of 16 gauge cold rolled steel and are ideal when conservation of rack space is required in a dense network environment. It features a hinged swing-out drawer to reduce stress on the fiber and control the bend. It includes 24 fiber ST multimode and has a splice tray capacity of 2. It measures 17 Inch x 11 Inch x 1.75 Inch and is compatible with 19-Inch or 23-Inch racks.

Product Specification

Adapter Type ST Simplex Adapters
Application Fiber Patch Panel
Brand PREMISE
Connector ST
Depth "11"""
Finish Powder Coat
Height 1.75
Interface ST
Material Steel
Number Of Ports 24
Rack Unit 1
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Single/Multimode Multimode
Special Features 24) ST Ports
Standard EIA/ECA-310-E;TIA-569-D
Sub-Brand OptiChannel
Type Rack Mounted Enclosure
Width 17