Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Hubbell Wiring FSPSCD3X OptiChannel™ Unloaded Blank FSP Adapter Panel; 3-Port, SC Duplex, Single/Multi-Mode, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve, 16 Gauge Cold Rolled Steel, Black

Manufacturer: Hubbell Premise Wiring
Mfr. #: FSPSCD3X
Item #: 306063
UPC: 662620806730
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Detailed Description: FSPSCD3X HUBL-PRE FIBER ADAPT PNL6P3SC DUPLXUNLD

Product Specification

Adapter Type SC Duplex/LC Quad
Application Interconnect
Brand PREMISE
Catalog Description Hubbell Premise Wiring Products, FSP Adapter Panel, SC Duplex, 3-Port,Unloaded
Connection Receptacle
Enclosure Various
Environmental Conditions Indoor
Fiber Size 125 Micron
Fiber Type Singlemode or Multimode
Finish 2 Black
GTIN

00662620806730

Height 0.8000
Height Unit IN
Insertion Loss 0.75 dB Max
Item Status A
Length 6.0000
Length UOM IN
Material Ceramic
Mfr. # FSPSCD3X
Mounting Snap-in
Repeatability 0.1 dB
Return Loss 55 dB Min
Service Life 500 matings
Size "5.1"" X 1.1"""
Special Features Unloaded SC Panel
Standard TIA-604, TIA-568-C.3
Sub-Brand OptiChannel
Temperature Rating 0C to 70C
Type SC Duplex
UNSPSC 43223310
Width 1.8000
Width UOM IN