Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Hubbell Premise FSPSCDS6AQ Fiber Adapter Panel; SC, 6 Duplex Fiber, 12-Port, Aqua

  • Hubbell Premise Wiring FSPSCDS6AQ Hubbell Premise FSPSCDS6AQ Fiber Adapter Panel; SC, 6 Duplex Fiber, 12-Port, Aqua
  • Hubbell Premise FSPSCDS6AQ Fiber Adapter Panel; SC, 6 Duplex Fiber, 12-Port, Aqua
Manufacturer: Hubbell Premise Wiring
Mfr. #: FSPSCDS6AQ
Item #: 186030
UPC: 662620214658
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Premium quality high performance components

Detailed Description: Hubbell Premise SC 12-Port Fiber adapter panel in aqua color can accommodate six duplex fibers. It features ceramic ferrule construction to offer durability. Precision modular panels and MPO cassettes offer high performance and rapid deployment. Panel has high yield PROclick® LC and SC pre-polished connectors that terminate in less than 60 seconds.

Product Specification

Application Interconnect
Brand PREMISE
Catalog Description Hubbell Premise Wiring Products, Fiber Optic Panel Adapter, 12-Fiber, 6)SC Duplex, Zircon Sleeves, Aqua
Connection Receptacle
Enclosure Various
Environmental Conditions Indoor
Fiber Size 125 Micron
Fiber Type Singlemode or Multimode
Finish 2 Aqua
GTIN

00662620214658

Height 1.3000
Height Unit IN
Insertion Loss 0.75 dB Max
Item Status P
Length 5.0000
Length UOM IN
Material Ceramic Zirconium
Mfr. # FSPSCDS6AQ
Mounting Snap-in
Repeatability 0.1 dB SM / 0.2 dB MM
Return Loss 55 dB Min
Service Life 500 matings
Size "5.1"" X 1.1"""
Special Features Standard Product
Standard TIA-604, TIA-568-C.3
Sub-Brand OptiChannel
Temperature Rating 0C to 70C
Type SC Duplex
UNSPSC 43223310
Width 1.3000
Width UOM IN