Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Ideal 33-990-FA01 FiberTEK® FDX Multimode kit with LED light sources; For Standard Multi-Mode Fiber, 850 nm LED, 1300 nm LED

  • Ideal 33-990-FA01 Ideal 33-990-FA01 FiberTEK® FDX Multimode kit with LED light sources; For Standard Multi-Mode Fiber, 850 nm LED, 1300 nm LED
  • Ideal 33-990-FA01 FiberTEK® FDX Multimode kit with LED light sources; For Standard Multi-Mode Fiber, 850 nm LED, 1300 nm LED
Manufacturer: Ideal
Mfr. #: 33-990-FA01
Item #: 163668
UPC: 783250698806
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

The optional, space age FiberTEK FDX provides the fastest and only dual wavelength, bidirectional fiber certification available

Full-duplex optics simplify certification and offer the fastest test times ever

Available in multimode LED, multimode VCSEL/Laser (1/10/40 Gig) and single mode laser configuration

33-990-FA01 Ideal 33-990-FA01 FiberTEK® FDX Multimode kit with LED light sources; For Standard Multi-Mode Fiber, 850 nm LED, 1300 nm LED

Product Specification

Application For Standard Multi-Mode Fiber, 850 nm LED, 1300 nm LED
Brand Ideal
Catalog Description IDEAL; Multimode Kit; FiberTek; FDX; Includes: Standard Multi-Mode Fiber, 850 NMTR LED, 1300 NMTR LED; Compatability: LanTEK II (any model); Connector: User Changeable Adapter (SC, FC, ST) 2.5mm Ferrule; Laser Safety: Multi-mode 850 VCSEL: Class 3, 5mW ma
EAN/UCC-14 0783250698806
GTIN

00783250698806

Height 11.0000
Includes LED MM sources (33-990-FA01) and laser SM sources (33-990-FA03)
Item Multimode Kit with LED
Length 16.0000
Mfr. # 33-990-FA01
Sub Brand FiberTEK® FDX
Width 13.5000