Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Leviton 5F100-2IL OPT-X® Precision LC Molded Plate; Rack/Wall Mount, Multimode, 62.5/125 um, 6 Duplex Fibers, Beige

  • Leviton 5F100-2IL Leviton 5F100-2IL OPT-X® Precision LC Molded Plate; Rack/Wall Mount, Multimode, 62.5/125 um, 6 Duplex Fibers, Beige
  • Leviton 5F100-2IL OPT-X® Precision LC Molded Plate; Rack/Wall Mount, Multimode, 62.5/125 um, 6 Duplex Fibers, Beige
Manufacturer: Leviton
Mfr. #: 5F100-2IL
Item #: 149891
UPC: 078477583937
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Integrated LC and SC plates (two pieces) eliminates rattling and loose fit

LC and SC plates offered in standard fiber type colors

adapter plates offered in LC, SC, ST and blank styles

Adapters and modules available in multiple colors allows color-coding for network segregation

Detailed Description: Leviton Opt-X® Duplex LC molded plate in beige color features engineered precision molded polymer construction for durability. It has zirconia ceramic sleeve to offer optimal performance in 1 Gbps and higher transmission speeds. It supports up to 12 fibers and is ideally used on 62.5µm multimode applications. Adapter plate measures 4.94 Inch x 1.25 Inch. It features captive push-lock pins for quick tool-less installation. It is compatible with all Opt-X panels and enclosures. Adapter plate meets ANSI/TIA standards.

Product Specification

Application Commercial
Brand Leviton
Catalog Description Injection Molded Adapter Plate, Opt-X 6-Pack Duplex LC OM1, 12- Fiber, Beige
Fiber Type Multimode
GTIN

00078477583937

Height 1.0000
Height Unit IN
Item Status A
Length 5.0000
Length UOM IN
Material Ceramic/Polymer
Mfr. # 5F100-2IL
Special Features Integrated LC and SC Plates (2 Pieces), Eliminates Rattling and Loose Fit Adapter Plates offered in LCSCST and Blank Styles, Made in USA
Standard ANSI\TIA-568-C.3, ANSI\TIA-604-2B (ST), ANSI\TIA-604-3B (SC), ANSI\TIA-604-10B (LC)
Sub-Brand OPT-X
Type Fiber Optic Adapter Plate
UNSPSC 43223323
Width 7.0000
Width UOM IN