Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Leviton 5F100-2LC OPT-X® Precision SC Molded Plate; Rack/Wall Mount, Singlemode, 12 um, 6 Duplex Fibers, Blue

  • Leviton 5F100-2LC Leviton 5F100-2LC OPT-X® Precision SC Molded Plate; Rack/Wall Mount, Singlemode, 12 um, 6 Duplex Fibers, Blue
  • Leviton 5F100-2LC OPT-X® Precision SC Molded Plate; Rack/Wall Mount, Singlemode, 12 um, 6 Duplex Fibers, Blue
Manufacturer: Leviton
Mfr. #: 5F100-2LC
Item #: 118759
UPC: 078477583869
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Integrated LC and SC plates (two pieces) eliminates rattling and loose fit

LC and SC plates offered in standard fiber type colors

adapter plates offered in LC, SC, ST and blank styles

Detailed Description: Leviton Opt-X® Duplex SC molded plate in blue color features engineered precision molded polymer construction for durability. It has zirconia ceramic sleeve to offer optimal performance in 1 Gbps and higher transmission speeds. It supports up to 12 fibers and is ideally used on single mode applications. Adapter plate measures 4.94 Inch x 1.25 Inch. It features captive push-lock pins for quick tool-less installation. It is compatible with all Opt-X panels and enclosures. Adapter plate meets ANSI/TIA standards.

Product Specification

Application Commercial
Brand Leviton
Catalog Description Injection Molded Adapter Plate, Opt-X 6-Pack Duplex SC OM2, 12- Fiber, Blue
Fiber Type Multimode
GTIN

00078477583869

Height 1.0000
Height Unit IN
Item Status A
Length 5.0000
Length UOM IN
Material Ceramic/Polymer
Mfr. # 5F100-2LC
Size 4.94 L x 1.25 H
Special Features Integrated LC and SC Plates (2 Pieces), Eliminates Rattling and Loose Fit Adapter Plates offered in LCSCST and Blank Styles, Made in USA
Standard ANSI\TIA-568-C.3, ANSI\TIA-604-2B (ST), ANSI\TIA-604-3B (SC), ANSI\TIA-604-10B (LC)
Sub-Brand OPT-X
Type Fiber Optic Adapter Plate
UNSPSC 43223323
Width 7.0000
Width UOM IN