Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Leviton 5LDCL-M02 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord; 50/125 um, OM3 Laser Optimized Multi-Mode, SC to LC, 2 m, Aqua

Manufacturer: Leviton
Mfr. #: 5LDCL-M02
Item #: 239085
UPC: 078477307854
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Detailed Description: Leviton Fiber patch cord of length 2 m offers SC to LC connection for fiber networks. The connectors in this patch cord come with precision pre-radiused zirconia ferrules for optimal connectivity. This duplex riser-rated cord features orange jacket to withstand daily wear and tear. It has less than 4 dB insertion loss and less than 23 dB return loss. Fiber patch cord with 50/125 micro-meter laser optimized multi-mode core ensures fast short-wave optical transmission. Fiber patch cord is TIA/EIA-568-C compliant.

Product Specification

Application Structured Cabling Systems, Industrial
Attenuation 3 @ 850 NM;1 @ 1300 NM
Bandwidth 2000 @ 850 NM;500 @ 1300 NM
Brand Leviton
Catalog Description 50/125UM Laser Optimized 10G Duplex Riser-Rated Cable, SC to LC Connector Multimode, 2 Meter Length
Connection SC-LC
Construction Duplex Configuration
Fiber Type Multimode
Finish 2 Aqua (Cable Jacket, Adapter);Beige (Connector);Black and Red (Boots)
GTIN

00078477307854

Height 1.0000
Height Unit IN
Item Status A
Length 2
Length UOM IN
Mfr. # 5LDCL-M02
Special Features Available in Duplex Configurations, Industry Standard Connector Options, Industry Standard Connector and Test Requirements, All Cables 100 % Optically Tested, Many Fiber Options Om1/Om2/Om3/Os2, All Cables are Pre Labeled and individually Bagged, Made in China
Standard TIA-568-C.3;RoHS
Sub-Brand Economy Series
Temperature Rating -40 to +75
Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord
UNSPSC 26121607
Width 7.0000
Width UOM IN