Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Leviton 62DTL-M02 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord; OM1 Multi-Mode, ST to LC, 2 m

Manufacturer: Leviton
Mfr. #: 62DTL-M02
Item #: 240939
UPC: 078477108734
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Detailed Description: Leviton Fiber patch cord of length 2 m offers ST to LC connection for fiber networks. The connectors in this patch cord come with precision pre-radiused zirconia ferrules for optimal connectivity. This duplex riser-rated cord features orange jacket to withstand daily wear and tear. It has less than 0.4 dB insertion loss and less than -23 dB return loss. Fiber patch cord with 62.5/125 micro-meter size laser optimized multi-mode core ensures fast short-wave optical transmission. Fiber patch cord is TIA/EIA-568-C compliant.

Product Specification

Brand Leviton
Catalog Description Fiber Patch Cord, 62.5/125um, Multimode, Duplex, ST to LC, 2 Meters
Connection SC
Fiber Type Multimode
GTIN

00078477108734

Height 1.0000
Height Unit IN
Item Status A
Length 5.0000
Length UOM IN
Mfr. # 62DTL-M02
Special Features Duplex, Made in China
Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord
UNSPSC 26121607
Width 7.0000
Width UOM IN