Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Leviton UPPLC-S03 Fiber Optic Pigtail; 1 Fiber, OS1 Single Mode, LC/UPC, 3 m

Manufacturer: Leviton
Mfr. #: UPPLC-S03
Item #: 440268
UPC: 078477331804
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Detailed Description: Leviton 1-Fiber Polish Fiber optic pigtail support both fusion and mechanical splicing for fiber cabling systems. The serialized pigtail acts as a support equipment for complete network solutions. The LC/UPC connection kit withstands a temperature rating of 40 to 75 degree Celsius. Pigtail is RoHS compliant and meets ANSI/TIA standards.

Product Specification

Application Fiber Cabling System
Brand Leviton
Catalog Description Leviton Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable Assembly, Singlemode 900 Micron Tight Buffer Cable, LC/UPC Connector, 3 Meter Length, White
Connection LC
Fiber Type Single Mode
Finish 2 Brown/Blue
GTIN

00078477331804

Height 1.0000
Height Unit IN
Item Status A
Length 3
Length UOM IN
Mfr. # UPPLC-S03
Special Features All Connectors Have Precision Pre-radiused Zirconia Ferrules, Corning Glass Fiber or Equivalent, Made in China
Standard TIA-568-C.3
Sub-Brand Economy Series
Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord
UNSPSC 26121607
Width 7.0000
Width UOM IN