Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Panduit CMDBUSCEI Duplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter Module; Electric Ivory

  • Panduit CMDBUSCEI Panduit CMDBUSCEI Duplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter Module; Electric Ivory
  • Panduit CMDBUSCEI Duplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter Module; Electric Ivory
Manufacturer: Panduit
Mfr. #: CMDBUSCEI
Item #: 187902
UPC: 074983845408
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Integrated panel retention clips no metal clips to become bent, damaged or lost, simplex adapter clips automatically adjust for FOCIS-10 compliant panel thickness variations for improved mounting

High glass transition temperature latch material - meets Telcordia GR-326-CORE, Issue 3, maintains latch integrity/geometry in high temperature environments for approved reliability

Improved adapter protective cap design maximum protection from contamination; protective cap fully surrounds split sleeve opening

Short flange design improved modularity and higher density usage

adapters available in Mini-Com® modules - system flexibility, adapter modules can be used in all Mini-Com® closet products and Work area Outlets

Adapters available in patch panels, fiber adapter panels (FAPs) and Opticom® QuickNet™ Pre-Terminated MTP* Cassettes - Provides a complete SC system solution

adapters and modules available in multiple colors allows color-coding for network segregation

Detailed Description: Panduit Fiber optic adapter module in electric ivory color is supplied with one SC duplex fiber optic adapter of blue color and reliable phosphor bronze split sleeves. Module is RoHS compliant and meets TIA/EIA standards.

Product Specification

Application Mini-Com Modules, Patch Panels, Faceplates and Surface Mount Boxes for a complete SC system solution.
Brand Panduit
Catalog Description Module supplied with one SC duplex fiber optic adapter with phosphor bronze split sleeves, Electric Ivory.
EAN UCC-13 0074983845408
Fiber Type OS1/OS2
GTIN

00074983845408

Height 0.7000
Height Unit IN
Item Status P
Length 3.7000
Length UOM IN
Material Phosphor Bronze
Mfr. # CMDBUSCEI
Operating Temperature NA
Standard RoHS Compliant
Sub-Brand Mini-Com
Type SC Adapter Module
UNSPSC 43223323
Width 3.0000
Width UOM IN