Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Panduit FAP12WBUDLCZ Opticom® LC Fiber Adapter Panel; Singlemode, 12 Duplex Fibers, Blue

  • Panduit FAP12WBUDLCZ Panduit FAP12WBUDLCZ Opticom® LC Fiber Adapter Panel; Singlemode, 12 Duplex Fibers, Blue
  • Panduit FAP12WBUDLCZ Opticom® LC Fiber Adapter Panel; Singlemode, 12 Duplex Fibers, Blue
Manufacturer: Panduit
Mfr. #: FAP12WBUDLCZ
Item #: 59762
UPC: 074983454105
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible adapters

Adapter housing colors follow TIA/EIA-568-C.3 suggested color identification scheme

Snap quickly into the front of all Opticom® components

LC fiber adapter panels are Sr./Jr. to conserve enclosure space

Every adapter is laser marked with Q.C. number to assure 100% traceability

Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds and changes

Provides a complete system solution for connectivity, such as horizontal and vertical MPO adapters, LC, Keyed LC, SC, ST, FC, MT-RJ, E-2000 and Mini-Com® fiber optic adapter modules, copper jack modules and audio/video modules

Easy identification of fiber type via adapter colors, visually compatible with patch cords and connectivity that also follows the color identification scheme

Detailed Description: Panduit Opticom® 12-Port Fiber adapter panel is loaded with twelve LC duplex single mode fiber optic adapters in blue color with zirconia ceramic split sleeves. It snaps quickly into the front of Opticom™ components. It accept FOCIS-10 compatible senior LC connectors at either end and FOCIS-10 junior LC connectors at the inner end for behind the wall applications.

Product Specification

Application Opticom Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures, Fiber Adapter Patch Panels, and Opticom Zero RU Fiber Adapter Panel Brackets
Brand Panduit
Catalog Description LC OS1/OS2 FAP loaded with twelve LC duplex singlemode fiber optic adapters (Blue) with zirconia ceramic split sleeves.
EAN UCC-13 0074983454105
GTIN

00074983454105

Height 2.0500
Height Unit IN
Item Status A
Length 5.0000
Length UOM IN
Mfr. # FAP12WBUDLCZ
Standard RoHS compliant. Meets or exceeds TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements
Sub-Brand Opticom
Type Fiber Adapter Panel
UNSPSC 43223323
Width 3.2500
Width UOM IN