Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Panduit FAP6WEIDSC Opticom® SC Fiber Adapter Panel; Rack/Wall Mount, Multimode, 6 Duplex Fibers, Electric Ivory/Black

  • Panduit FAP6WEIDSC Panduit FAP6WEIDSC Opticom® SC Fiber Adapter Panel; Rack/Wall Mount, Multimode, 6 Duplex Fibers, Electric Ivory/Black
  • Panduit FAP6WEIDSC Opticom® SC Fiber Adapter Panel; Rack/Wall Mount, Multimode, 6 Duplex Fibers, Electric Ivory/Black
Manufacturer: Panduit
Mfr. #: FAP6WEIDSC
Item #: 72302
UPC: 074983859542
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Snap quickly into Opticom® fiber adapter patch panels and enclosures assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds and changes

Adapters available separately and in Mini-Com® patch panels and modules and Opticom® MPO fiber optic cassettes - provides a complete system solution for connectivity, such as horizontal and vertical MPO adapters, LC, Keyed LC, SC, ST, FC, MT-RJ, E-2000 and Mini-Com® fiber optic adapter modules, copper jack modules and audio/video modules

LC and SC adapter housing colors follow TIA/EIA-568-C.3 suggested identification color scheme - easy identification of fiber type via adapter colors, visually compatible with patch cords and connectivity that also follows the color identification scheme

Available with adapters in multiple colors - type A polarity incorporates a black MPO adapter housing with a key-up to key-down configuration, type B polarity incorporates a charcoal gray MPO adapter housing with a key-up to key-up configuration

UPC polish

Detailed Description: Panduit SC Opticom® Fiber adapter panel in black color features flame retardant material construction for added protection. It is loaded with six SC duplex multimode fiber optic adapters of electric ivory color and reliable phosphor bronze split sleeves. Adapter features QC number and split sleeve material marked on it to assure 100% traceability. It is ideal for 62.5/125µm applications. Adapter panel is RoHS compliant.

Product Specification

Application Used with Opticom Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures, Fiber Adapter Patch Panels, and Opticom Zero RU Fiber Adapter Panel Brackets to deploy medium to high-density fiber optic network applications as specified in the data center cabling standard TIA 942 for
Brand Panduit
Catalog Description SC FAP loaded with six SC duplex multimode fiber optic adapters (Electric Ivory) with phosphor bronze split sleeves.
Depth 48.7
EAN UCC-13 0074983859542
Finish 2 Black
GTIN

00074983859542

Height 1.5500
Height Unit IN
Item Status P
Length 6.0500
Length UOM IN
Material Phosphor Bronze
Mfr. # FAP6WEIDSC
Ships Freight No
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
Standard RoHS compliant. Meets or exceeds TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements
Sub-Brand Opticom
Type Fiber Adapter Panel
UNSPSC 43223301
Width 4.3
Width UOM IN