Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

FLCDMC5BLY PAND 50/125UM LC CONN

Manufacturer: Panduit
Mfr. #: FLCDMC5BLY
Item #: 234724
UPC: 074983047406
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Detailed Description: FLCDMC5BLY PANDUIT OPTICAM?« 50??M OM2 LC DUPLEX FIBER OPTI

Product Specification

Application Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks and retrofit/initial install in both behind-the-wall (BTW) and in the permanent side of panelized interconnect and cross-connect.
Brand Panduit
Catalog Description Pre-Polished LC Duplex OptiCam Style OM2 Connector, Natural Housing with 900um Black Boot
Connection LC
EAN UCC-13 0074983047406
Fiber Type OM2
Finish 2 Black
GTIN

00074983047406

Height 1.0000
Height Unit IN
Insertion Loss 0.3
Item Status A
Length 3.5000
Length UOM IN
Mfr. # FLCDMC5BLY
Special Features TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible connectors
Standard Exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements
Sub-Brand OptiCam
Temperature Rating 140
Type Fiber Optic Connectors, LC OptiCam
UNSPSC 43223310
Width 5.0000
Width UOM IN