Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Schneider Electric / Square D TCSESM063F2CS1 ConneXium Single Mode Ethernet TCP/IP Extended Managed Switch; 8-Port, 35 mm Symmetrical DIN Rail Mount

  • Square D by Schneider Electric TCSESM063F2CS1 Schneider Electric / Square D TCSESM063F2CS1 ConneXium Single Mode Ethernet TCP/IP Extended Managed Switch; 8-Port, 35 mm Symmetrical DIN Rail Mount
  • Schneider Electric / Square D TCSESM063F2CS1 ConneXium Single Mode Ethernet TCP/IP Extended Managed Switch; 8-Port, 35 mm Symmetrical DIN Rail Mount
Manufacturer: Square D by Schneider Electric
Mfr. #: TCSESM063F2CS1
Item #: 189601
UPC: 785901970743
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Dimension: 4.720 Inch Width x 4.530 Inch Dept x 5.390 Inch Height

Managed Ethernet Switch with user configured services and features

Power present data rate (10/100 Mbps) - 1 per port, data link status - 1 per port LED indicators

1 LED per channel copper port status, 1 LED per channel copper port activity, 1 LED stand-by, 1 LED ring manager, 1 LED fault, 2 LEDs P1 P2 power supplies Local signalling

2 volt free contact <= 1 Amp alarm output

Detailed Description: Schneider Electric / Square D ConneXium 8-Port Single mode Ethernet TCP/IP extended managed switch is 35 mm symmetrical DIN Rail mountable. Switch features six copper cable 10BASE-T/100BASE-T and two fiber optic 100BASE-FX ports. It measures 4.720 Inch x 4.530 Inch x 5.390 Inch. It features network configurations that include single and dual ring architectures along with line, star/mesh structures. It has built-in LED Indicators for power and communications. Switch has power rating of 12 Watts. It has 16 dB 9/125 um power attenuation. It has voltage rating of 18 - 30 VAC and 9.6 - 60 VDC.

Switch offers network redundancy support using HIPER-ring, fast HIPER-ring, MRP and RSTP protocols. Switch has configuration that backup to plug-in memory adapter, servers or PC. It supports RSTP, MRP protocols. Switch features twisted shielded pairs CAT 5E for 328.08 ft copper cable. It is ideally designed for data stream control, FDR, IGMP snooping, multicast filtering, priority port, rapid scanning tree protocol and VLAN. It features RJ-45, SC connection. Switch operates in the temperature range of 0 - 60 deg C. It comes under IP30 rated degree of protection. Switch is UL listed and CSA certified.

Product Specification

Attenuation 016dB 9/125 m)
Brand ConneXium
Catalog Description Schneider Electric,CONNEXIUM EXTENDED SWITCH 6TX / 2FX-SM,12...48 V,2 removable connectors 2 ways power supply,Transparent Ready,328.08 ft (100 m) copper cable,35 mm symmetrical DIN rail,ConneXium,ConneXium,Ethernet TCP/IP,Ethernet TCP/IP,Ethernet TCP/IP managed switch,IP20,IP30,LR-C-Tick-GL-BV,twisted shielded pairs cable CAT 5E for copper cable-single mode optical fiber for fiber optic
Communication Protocol Ethernet TCP/IP;SSH;HTTP;HTTPS;SNMP;RS232;LLDP;Telnet;SNTP;MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol)
Communication Speed 100BASE-FX - 2 FIBER OPTIC-10BASE-T/100BASE-T - 6 COPPER CABLE
Compatibility CONNEXIUM
Connection Cables 2 REMOVABLE CONNECTORS 2 WAYS POWER SUPPLY,TWISTED SHIELDED PAIRS CABLE CAT 5E COPPER CABLE-SINGLE MODE OPTICAL FIBER FIBER OPTIC
Degree Of Protection IP20
Enclosure IP30
Functions Alarms (Traps);System information;Report;Trap log
GTIN

00785901970743

Height 5.39
Height Unit IN
Indicator Power supply fault;Data link status;High temperature;External memory removed
Item Status A
Length 4.53
Length UOM IN
Mfr. # TCSESM063F2CS1
Mounting 35 mm symmetrical DIN rail
Power Supply 12W;24...48 V
Ships Freight No
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
Special Features Configuration via web server;VLAN;Multicast filtering;Data stream control;IGMP Snooping;SNMP-Traps and SYSLOG;HiPER ring;RSTP;Redundant network coupling
Standard CE;UL;RCM;ATEX
Sub-Brand Transparent Ready
Temperature Rating 0-60 AC
Type Ethernet TCP/IP managed switch
UNSPSC 32151701
Width 4.72
Width UOM IN